ABOUT US

Our Associate Schools

Achievements - CO-scholastic


2020 - 2021 (II Semester)

Times Interschool Quiz Competition 2020-21

The annual Times Interschool quiz was conducted online this year, wherein more than 300 schools from South India participated, with close to 30,000 students in total.

AKSHAT JAIN of Grade 6C won the First place in the Junior Level held for students of Grades 6-8. He was awarded a trophy, a certificate, a cash prize of Rs 40,000 and a one-year Legend subscription from Practically! Congratulations Akshat!

Name of the Student,
Class and Sec
Name of the Event Organizer Position
Akash G C,
Pranav Parameshwaran, 11C
Ultimatum Objection Your Honour NAFL 3rd
Anjana Palamand, 12B NTU MUN Nanyang Technological University, Singapore Selected as Assistant Chair for NTU MUN
Shreyas Phaneesh,
Tanisha Suresh, 10A
Gaayathri S Kalubandi,
Vaishnav Das, 10B
Odyssey, Fashion Show NPSHSR Runner up
Vibha Vaikuntanath, 10B Elysian (Art) 1st
Adithi Biswajit, 10A Pheme (Journalism)
Dhyaan Shreyas,
Praajna G Baragur,
Sahana Parasuram, 12A
Ravikiran K, 12B
Battle of Bands 2nd
Anjali S
Hrishikesh K Haritas
Sahana Parasuram, 12A
Mathtrix, Rhythm - X NPS INR 3rd
Sunishk K P, 8E Plunge Within 2020, Lab Wiz NPS International Chennai Winner
Prithviraj J Shah,8E Speaker’s Hub Winner
Pranav Praveen Kumar, 7A
Nydhile Praveen, 8C
Heritage Quiz Indian National Trust for Art and Cultural Heritage, New Delhi Reached final level
Ananthashreyas Nair, 8A National Mathematics Day - Video making contest on Mathematics in Nature Karnataka State Council for Science and Technology 1st
Sneha Nahata, KG-2C Camel Art Contest 2019 Camlin Zonal Level Award
Dhruti Bhaktavatsalan, 4B Tribuisti-2020, Bharathnatyam Smt. Kamalabai Educational Institution 1st
Anusha Bhaktavatsalan, 1B 2nd
Medha Sathish, 7C DHiE, Dance Deccan Herald 1st
Mohith Vishwanath, 7D Table Tennis Joshi Table Tennis Academy 3rd
Shreyas Shivakumar, 7A Heritage Fest, Online Quiz, International Level ISKCON 1st
Anagha Manegar, 7A Gita Gynana Yagnya Bhagavad Gita competition Sandipani Gurukula 2nd
Praajna G Baragur, 12A Niti Aayog Committee Digital Conference 3.0 India’s International Movement to unite Nations High Commendation
Chairperson of Lok Sabha Committee Spark MUN 2020 Certificate of Appreciation
Dhriti C S, 9A Literati-21’ Opus Novinar NPS RNR 1st
Neha Deepak Hemadri, 10D 1st
Sristi Sridhara, 10D 2nd
Avanish Deepak Deoghare, 10D 2nd
Gayatri K, 11A 3rd
Raghuram A Kumar, 11B 3rd
Prakriti Aravind, 10C Literati-21’, Verses vs Verses 1st
Shreya L N, 11B 2nd
Anisha R, 9C 3rd
C Nanditha Sudeep, 10A Literati-21’, Litteraire Interroger 1st
Riddhi Nair, 11A 2nd
Ananya Narayan, 9A 3rd
Shreya Manjunath Kagathi, 10C Literati-21’, Faire Quote 1st
Pooja Surendra Kumar, 9A 2nd
Pooja Yoganarasimha, 9B 2nd
Keerthana Deva, 11A 3rd
Joslyn Jays, 11B 3rd
Srigouri Rudravaram, 11A Literati-21’, Rattle 1st
Anchita Gopkumar, 11B 1st
Shreya Dham, 9A 2nd
Prakriti Aravind, 10C 2nd
Neha Deepak Hemadri, 10D 3rd
Vaibhav S, 11A Literati-21’, Hangman 1st
Joslyn Jays, 11B 1st
Mayank Surana, 9A 2nd
Parth K Dubal, 9B 2nd
Vikram S Iyengar, 9C 3rd
Keerthi Girish, 9C Literati-21’, Vogue Renaissance 1st
Tanisha Suresh, 10A 2nd
Maanya H, 10D 2nd
Ananya Moolemane, 9D 3rd
Neha Gupta, 12B 3rd