Achievements - CO-scholastic
Name of the Student, Class and Sec |
Name of the Event | Organizer | Position |
Akash G C, Pranav Parameshwaran, 11C |
Ultimatum Objection Your Honour | NAFL | 3rd |
Anjana Palamand, 12B | NTU MUN | Nanyang Technological University, Singapore | Selected as Assistant Chair for NTU MUN |
Shreyas Phaneesh, Tanisha Suresh, 10A Gaayathri S Kalubandi, Vaishnav Das, 10B |
Odyssey, Fashion Show | NPSHSR | Runner up |
Vibha Vaikuntanath, 10B | Elysian (Art) | 1st | |
Adithi Biswajit, 10A | Pheme (Journalism) | ||
Dhyaan Shreyas, Praajna G Baragur, Sahana Parasuram, 12A Ravikiran K, 12B |
Battle of Bands | 2nd | |
Anjali S Hrishikesh K Haritas Sahana Parasuram, 12A |
Mathtrix, Rhythm - X | NPS INR | 3rd |
Sunishk K P, 8E | Plunge Within 2020, Lab Wiz | NPS International Chennai | Winner |
Prithviraj J Shah,8E | Speaker’s Hub | Winner | |
Pranav Praveen Kumar, 7A Nydhile Praveen, 8C |
Heritage Quiz | Indian National Trust for Art and Cultural Heritage, New Delhi | Reached final level |
Ananthashreyas Nair, 8A | National Mathematics Day - Video making contest on Mathematics in Nature | Karnataka State Council for Science and Technology | 1st |
Sneha Nahata, KG-2C | Camel Art Contest 2019 | Camlin | Zonal Level Award |
Dhruti Bhaktavatsalan, 4B | Tribuisti-2020, Bharathnatyam | Smt. Kamalabai Educational Institution | 1st |
Anusha Bhaktavatsalan, 1B | 2nd | ||
Medha Sathish, 7C | DHiE, Dance | Deccan Herald | 1st |
Mohith Vishwanath, 7D | Table Tennis | Joshi Table Tennis Academy | 3rd |
Shreyas Shivakumar, 7A | Heritage Fest, Online Quiz, International Level | ISKCON | 1st |
Anagha Manegar, 7A | Gita Gynana Yagnya Bhagavad Gita competition | Sandipani Gurukula | 2nd |
Praajna G Baragur, 12A | Niti Aayog Committee Digital Conference 3.0 | India’s International Movement to unite Nations | High Commendation |
Chairperson of Lok Sabha Committee | Spark MUN 2020 | Certificate of Appreciation | |
Dhriti C S, 9A | Literati-21’ Opus Novinar | NPS RNR | 1st |
Neha Deepak Hemadri, 10D | 1st | ||
Sristi Sridhara, 10D | 2nd | ||
Avanish Deepak Deoghare, 10D | 2nd | ||
Gayatri K, 11A | 3rd | ||
Raghuram A Kumar, 11B | 3rd | ||
Prakriti Aravind, 10C | Literati-21’, Verses vs Verses | 1st | |
Shreya L N, 11B | 2nd | ||
Anisha R, 9C | 3rd | ||
C Nanditha Sudeep, 10A | Literati-21’, Litteraire Interroger | 1st | |
Riddhi Nair, 11A | 2nd | ||
Ananya Narayan, 9A | 3rd | ||
Shreya Manjunath Kagathi, 10C | Literati-21’, Faire Quote | 1st | |
Pooja Surendra Kumar, 9A | 2nd | ||
Pooja Yoganarasimha, 9B | 2nd | ||
Keerthana Deva, 11A | 3rd | ||
Joslyn Jays, 11B | 3rd | ||
Srigouri Rudravaram, 11A | Literati-21’, Rattle | 1st | |
Anchita Gopkumar, 11B | 1st | ||
Shreya Dham, 9A | 2nd | ||
Prakriti Aravind, 10C | 2nd | ||
Neha Deepak Hemadri, 10D | 3rd | ||
Vaibhav S, 11A | Literati-21’, Hangman | 1st | |
Joslyn Jays, 11B | 1st | ||
Mayank Surana, 9A | 2nd | ||
Parth K Dubal, 9B | 2nd | ||
Vikram S Iyengar, 9C | 3rd | ||
Keerthi Girish, 9C | Literati-21’, Vogue Renaissance | 1st | |
Tanisha Suresh, 10A | 2nd | ||
Maanya H, 10D | 2nd | ||
Ananya Moolemane, 9D | 3rd | ||
Neha Gupta, 12B | 3rd |