Achievements - CO-scholastic
Name of the Student, Class and Sec |
Activity | Organizer | Position |
Vartika T Rao, 11A | DNMUN | DPS North | Honourable Delegate (IPC) |
Krishna P, 11C | UNITUM SYMPOSIUM | NPSI Mysore | Best Delegate (DISEC , Pak) |
Aditya Murthy G Y, 11A | Commendable Delegate (DISEC, USA) | ||
Praajna G Baragur, 11A | Commendable Delegate(LokSabha, Rahul Gandhi) | ||
Praajna G Baragur, 11A | Model Parliament | Vidyashilp Academy | Best Strategy (NSC) |
Ruchita M, 10D | Honourable Strategist (NSC) | ||
Prajval Sairam, 12B | Honourable Strategist (RBI) | ||
Krishna P, 11C | Special Mention (NSC) | ||
Kaustubh Sheshadri, 11A | DIPSMUN | DPS South | Commendable Delegate SOCHUM (Denmark) |
Shravan Shenoy, 12A | Parliamentary Debate | Mallya Aditi International School | I Place |
Avyay M Casheekar, 12B | |||
Srijan Chakraborty, 12B | |||
Sristi Sridhara, 9A | Seminar on Gandhi and his vision | VITM | III Place |
Shambhavi A Mustapure, 9A | Enact a Scientist | II Place | |
Akash G C, 10C | One Minute Contest | II Place | |
Raghav Ravishankar, 10C | |||
Lakshmi P, 7D | Bhagavadgitam | PRATHIBHA’ Geetha Govinda Sangaha Vyalikaval Education Society | III Place |
Chitra Lekhanam | I Place | ||
Aditya C Vasishta, 9A | Chitra Lekhanam | II Place | |
Anagha Manegar, 6B | Dance junior Category | Deccan Herald Inter School Competition | I place |
Tvaritha Bindinganavile Ramapriya, 6C | |||
Divaa Uthkarsha, 6D | |||
Isha K, 6D | |||
Medha Sathish, 6D | |||
Meera Kanjur, 6D | |||
Pratik B Matt, 11 A | |||
Harine Ramasamy, 11B | |||
Surya K, 11B | |||
Harine Ramasamy, 11B | Best Editing | ||
Bharath Shankar, 12A | Tangents | ‘MATHRIX’ NPS-INR | I Place |
Srijan Chakraborty, 12B | |||
Pratul V, 12B | Enigma | II Place | |
S Ravi Sanker, 12B | |||
Dhruv Dange, 12A | Hackathon | NPS-KRM | III Place |
Krishna Bajaj, 12A | |||
Avyay M Casheekar, 12B | |||
Aditi M Warrier, 9D | International Yoga day / Drawing / Painting Contest | VITM | III Place |
Anjana Palamand, 11B | SMUN | Sophia High School | Commendable Delegate |
Sristi Sridhara, 9A | SMUN | Sophia High School | Special Mention |
Ananya Hariprasad, 11A | |||
Harivatsa P 11, A | |||
Kaustubh Sheshadri, 11A | |||
Praajna G Baragur, 11A | |||
Srishti Madhusudan, 11A | |||
Ayush Dudheria, 11B | |||
Jayanth Narayanaswamy, 11B | |||
Shreeyans Sridhara, 6C | Mathletics | Insπre NPS-HSR | I Place |
Dhruva Anand, 7B | |||
Dhruv Deshpande, 8A | |||
Ashutosh M Bharadwaj, 12A | Euler’s Den | “HELIX” NPS KRM | II Place |
Srijan Chakraborty, 12B | |||
Sukeerth Ramkumar, 12B | |||
Devdas Shenoy Payyanur, 12A | Mind Block | II Place | |
Niranjan V Honnungar, 12A | |||
Gaurav M Shastry, 12B | |||
Omkar R Durgada, 12B | |||
Shravan Shenoy, 12A | Wall Street | I Place | |
Avyay M Casheekar, 12B | |||
Sushanth Shenoy, 12B | |||
Rahul Ravishankar, 10A | Pol Catch | “Limit Infinity” Shishugriha School in association with Infosys | II Place |
Raghav Ravishankar, 10C | |||
Chiranth H K, 7D | Wild Wisdom | Indian Mountaineering Foundation | II Runners Up |
Jahaan Kukreja, 6D |