ABOUT US

Our Associate Schools

Achievements - scholastic


2018- 2019

Name of the Student,
Class and Sec
Activity Organizer Position
Anvitha S Mandikel, 3B
Karthika Viha T, 3D
Aniruddh J Kalyan, Jahnavi Budihal, 4B
Sasyak Kaustubha Parkhi, 5B
Namish G Shetty, 6B
Gagan Kiran, 7B
Harshita K Shenoy, 8C
Vaibhav Manegar, 9C
IQ Olympiad National Level Conquest IQ Olympiad 1

"Scientifica "

Sameer Anand, Rahul Srinivasan, Srikar Puranik, 11B IRDISENCE
(Chem quiz)
NPSINR 1
Pruthvi Bhat, 11B
Tejas Shastry U, Dhruv Dange, 11A
MACHINE IMPOSSIBLE (Robotics) 1
Andrew Alex Devalia, Sriram R, Ved Sudhir Shetty, Krishna Bajaj, Aashray N Alva, 11A
Avyay Irde, 11B
QUIXSCOPE
(Gaming)
1
Mahitha Hithendra, 11B Brainbee (Regional Level) Narayana Hrudayalaya in collaboration with the Society for Neurosciences, Maryland, USA and the International Brain Bee Association First Runner Up
Sambarta Sanyal,
Anagha Subash, 6C
Daksh R Gowda, 6D
National Wizz Spell Bee English Wizard Foundation Winners
Ramana Ramachandran, 7D
Satyam Shukla, 8C
Vaibhav Manegar, 9C
Rahul Ramachandran, 10C
Bharath Shankar,
Sukeerth Ramkumar, 11A
ANCQ 2018 Royal Australian Chemical Institute High Distinction
Srijan Chakraborty, 11A
Ashutosh M Bharadwaj, 11B
Technothlon (All India Test on Logical and Reasoning Skills) IIT, Guwahati 85th Rank
Animesh Gupta, Anwitha Svasthi V Iyer, Diya Kiran, Isha Chaudhury, 3A
Shivani R P, Sushil S Prabhu, 3B
Elakya Kannan, 3C
Aditi Krishna, Mahathi M, Prakruti Bhat, 3D
Maitreya Sridhar, Prathyay Swaroop, 4A
Aniruddh J Kalyan, Sharanya Mangalpadi, 4B
Aishwarya A Mallya,
Jahnavi Budihal, Pranav R, Vivaan Aiyer, 4C
Raghav S, 5A
Rohan Muniswamy, 5C
Rishav Sanjay, 6C
Vaibhav Manegar, 9C
National Astronomy and Science Olympiad Navars Edutech Gold Medal
Bharath Shankar,
Srijan Chakraborty,
Sukeerth Ramkumar,
Sushanth Shenoy, 11A
A Akshata,
Chinmay K Haritas, 12A
Keerthana M Arun, 12B
KVPY Selection Test Kishore Vygyanik Protsahan Yojana 2018-2019 Selected for Interview
Shradha Anand Mulimani, 9D Sanskrit Olympiad S B Educational Trust 2nd -State Level 37th -National Level
Anisha Nanda, 8C Essay Writing on Science and Technology IISC & Karnataka State Council for Science and Technology 1
Sukeerth Ramkumar, 11A NTSE-National Level 2018  Department of State Educational Research and Training (DSERT) Scholarship
Aditi Arun, 10A
Sukeerth Ramkumar, 11A
KRMO Indian Statistical Institute Qualified for INMO
Name of the Student,
Class and Sec
Activity Organizer Position
Vivaan Aiyer, 4C IQ Olympiad National Level Conquest 10th
Chinmay K Haritas, 12A BrainBee National Level Society for Neurosciences & International Brain Research Organisation, Maryland, USA 2nd
Bharath Shankar, 10 Statelevel Sanskrit Olympiad Samskrita Bharathi 3rd Rank
Roshan Bharadwaj, 10 5th Rank
Shradha Anand Mulimani, 8C 5th Rank
Anisha R, 6C 14th Rank
Anika Shetty, 2C
Sasyak Kaustubha Parkhi, 5B
Anirudh C Balaji, 9B
Gayatri K, 9A
Shashank H S, 12B
Spelling Bee State Level National Wizz Spell Bee- English Wizard Foundation Winners
Sukeerth Ramkumar, 11A
Aditi Arun, 10A
Regional Mathematical Olympiad-2018 Mathematical Olympiad Cell of the Homi Bhabha Centre of the Science Education Selected for Indian National Math Olympiad 2019
Sukeerth Ramkumar, 11A National Level NTSE NCERT Qualified for award of NTS Scholarship

2017 - 2018

Name of the Student,
Class and Sec
Competition Conducted by Position Won
Kritin Potluru, 10A
Bharath Shankar, 10D
Aditi Arun, 9B
Sukeerth Ramkumar, 10D
National Standard Examination in Junior Science Indian Association of Physics Teachers Top 10%
Sushanth Shenoy, 10B Green Olympiad-State level TERI State Winner
Ramana Ramachandran, 6A
Anirudh M, Dhyan Kutagulla, 6B
Anika U Bhat, 6D
Pranav Venkatesh Jambu, 7B
Rohan J S, 8A
Jatin Vinod Kumar, Tanay Gad, 8B
Anirudh C Balaji, Vaibhav Manegar, 8D
Ruhi Mitra, 9C
Samhita R, Srijan Chakraborty, Vikram A Rao, 10A
Shreyas Hebbar S, 10C
Sriram R, 10D
Lakshya A, 11A
National Astronomy and Science Olympiad(Level 2) Navars Edutech Excellent Performance
Shashank H S, 12B Brain Bee – Regional Level Narayana Hrudayalaya in collaboration with the Society for Neurosciences, Maryland USA and the International Brain Bee Association Regional Champion