Achievements - scholastic
Name of the Student, Class and Sec |
Activity | Organizer | Position | |
Chirag H K, 7D Jahaan Kukreja, 6D |
Wild Wisdom Quiz | Indian Mountaineering Foundation | II Runners Up | |
Aabir Lal Biswas, 12B Santhosh M, 12B Sukeerth Ramkumar, 12B |
Slice of Pi | MSRIT Dept. of Math | I Place | |
Bharath Shankar, 12A Sukeerth Ramkumar, 12B |
KVP | IISc | Eligible for Scholarship | |
Tripan Dham, 11B Vartika T Rao, 11A |
Qualified for Interview | |||
Aditya Rajendra Shinde, 10A | Math Crossword Puzzle | VITM | I Place | |
Vaibhav Manegar, 10B | II Place | |||
Tanay Gad, 10D | III Place | |||
Rishav Sanjay, 7A Namish G Shetty, 7C Ramana Ramachandran, 8A Hrishikesh K Haritas, 11B |
Talent Search Examination | Vidyarthi VigyanManthan | Selected to attend the State Camp in Mysore | |
Sambarta Sanyal, 7B Ramana Ramachandran, 8A Kaustubh Ghate, 8B Pramath J, 8B Vaibhav Manegar, 10B Ashutosh M Bharadwaj, 12A Bharath Shankar, 12A Sukeerth Ramkumar, 12B |
ANCQ 2019 | Royal Australian Chemical Institute, Australia | High Distinction Award of Excellence for Outstanding performance |
|
Anushka Rajendra Shinde, 7A Ananthashreyas Nair, 7B Devank M Karkihalli, 7C Namish G Shetty, 7C Yash Aanand, 8A Parth K Dubal, 8C Rayan Das, 8C Aprameyan Sridhar, 9A Anisha Nanda, 9B Satyam Shukla, 9B Akshita V, 9C Abhishek Srinivasan, 9D Pratheek Shastry, 9D Pradyum V Athreya, 9D Archith Casheekar, 10A Jatin Vinod Kumar, 10B Siddhardha V Sreeramagiri, 11B Advaith M Rajeev, 12A Dhruv Dange, 12A Eshaan U Jalihal, 12A Niranjan V Honnungar, 12A Shreekar Puranik, 12A Srinath Ganesh, 12A Sushanth Shenoy, 12B Srijan Chakraborty, 12B |
ANCQ 2019 | Royal Australian Chemical Institute, Australia | High Distinction Top 10% of students in State |
|
Ramana Ramachandran, 8A | Spark, Catch them Young | Infosys Bangalore Development Centre | Selected for training program in software development | |
Bharath Shankar, 12A | National Standard Examination Biology | Indian Association of Physics Teachers | Qualified for Indian National Biology Olympiad | |
Sukeerth Ramkumar, 12B | National Standard Examination Astronomy | Qualified for Indian National Astronomy Olympiad | ||
Shivika Ajwani, 4B | Rashtra Bhasha Hindi Exam | Mahathma Gandhi Rashtrabhasha Prachar Sanstha | Pratham A | |
Aabir Lal Biswas, 12B | Open School Championship | "Techkriti’20" IIT Kanpur | VI rank | |
Vaibhav Manegar, 10B | PSAT Exam - Grade 10/11 | College Board, USA | 98 percentile | |
Archith Casheekar, 10A | 98 percentile | |||
Rohan J S, 10D | 97 percentile | |||
Akshath Raghav R, 10B | 97 percentile | |||
Riddhi Nair, 10A | 95 percentile | |||
Mohmika Kapoor, 11B | 97 percentile | |||
Pavithra S, 11B | 95 percentile | |||
Shruthi Ramesh, 11A | 95 percentile | |||
Krishna Ranganathan, 11B | 94 percentile | |||
Rishika Manjunath Karkihalli, 9D | PSAT Exam - Grade 8/9 | 99 percentile | ||
Vishal A Rao, 9B | 99 percentile | |||
Abhishek Srinivasan, 9D | 98 percentile | |||
Akshita V, 9C | 96 percentile | |||
Aprameyan Sridhar, 9A | 96 percentile | |||
Ramana Ramachandran, 8A | 98 percentile | |||
Yash Aanand, 8A | 96 percentile | |||
Kaustubh Ghate, 8B | 94 percentile | |||
Sahana Parasuram, 11A Ajay Sabareesh B, 11B Ayush Dudheria, 11B Hrishikesh K Haritas, 11B Mohmika Kapoor, 11B Tripan Dham, 11B |
Building a technology solution (Developed an App ‘OverTime’ to help students manage time) | CISCO Talent Outreach | ||
Nipun Kulkarni, KG, 2C | National Level | Aloha Abacus | I RunnerUp | |
State Level | II RunnerUp | |||
National Astronomy and Science Olympiad (School Toppers) All the students received medals |
School | State | ||
Jatin Vinod Kumar, 10B | NavarsEdutech | 1 | 265 | |
Vaibhav Manegar, 10B | 2 | 485 | ||
Rishika Manjunath Karkihalli, 9D | 1 | 433 | ||
Anirudh M, 8D | 1 | 386 | ||
Ananthashreyas Nair, 7B | 1 | 1119 | ||
Jahaan Kukreja, 6D | 1 | 622 | ||
Rohan Muniswamy, 6D | 1 | 622 | ||
Sambarta Sanyal, 7B | Clash of PI Online Mathematics Challenge | Global Mathematics Circuit - Picirql | School – 1st rank | |
Ramana Ramachandran, 8A | All India 20th rank | |||
Sukeerth Ramkumar, 12B | All India 2nd rank | |||
Sushanth Shenoy, 12B | All India 20th rank |