ABOUT US

Our Associate Schools

Achievements - Sports


2018 - 2019

Name of the Student,
Class and Sec
Activity Organizer Position
Maitreyi Muralidhar, 6A National Level Open Karate Championship Dericks Chess School Bronze Medal in group and individual category
Dheemanth Mahesh, 4A 300 M Quad- U10 South Zone Skating Championship - CBSE 2
500 M Quad-U10 1
National 300 mts 2
National 500 mts 2
Manasvi G Bargur, 6C
Haarika M, 5C
Badminton - Girls doubles Invitational Tournament -
Sharanya Narayani International School
Winners
Samay M, 6D Badminton - Boys singles Winners
Samay M, 6D
Kirthan Singh, 6D
Badminton - Boys doubles Winners
Smayan Gadam, 6C Table tennis - boys singles Winner
Rohan Muniswamy, 5C
Smayan Gadam, 6C
Table tennis - Boys doubles Runner Up
Anirudh S, 5D Lawn tennis - Boys singles Runner Up
Anirudh S, 5D
Siddharth J Kalya, 6A
Lawn tennis - Boys doubles Runner Up
Ruhika M, 5C Lawn tennis - Girls singles Runner Up
Stuti S, 5B
Keerthana R, 5D
Lawn tennis - Girls doubles Winners
Ashith Sagar Gowda,
Nitish P Maniyal, 6A
Nischal Teeka,
Adithya Jayaram, 6B
Yash Vengopal,
Mithun Ganesh S, 6C
Pratyush Singh, 6D
Suchir Jindal, 7B
Basketball Boys Inter school Sports Fest
Sharanya Narayani International School
Winners
Sameeha R Rai, 5A
Divaa Uthkarsha, 5D
Minugu Chuki D,
Nhydile Praveen,
Sachika Shetty,
Tisha, 6A
Khushi N,
Sannidhi G, 6B
Sukanya S Kurpad,
Ibbani Belli D, 6C
Anagha Subash,
Shriya N Prasad, 6D
Basketball Girls Winners
Tisha V, 6A
Priyanka B, 8C
Amogha V Prasad, 8A
Sanjana Murthy, 9D
Atmitha B Raju, 9C
Saachie R Rai, 10A
Tanisha P Wodeyar, 10B
Ishika Jindal, 11A
Naveeth Kumar L, 11B
Vinayak Krishan Prasad, 12A
National Level Selection(Basketball) Karnataka BasketBall Association Selected for National Camp
Adit Vishwanath S, 8B Long jump CBSE Cluster athletics 1
Rigved S, 8C
Saurav B S, 8D
Adarsh N Alva, 9C
Harshal Shankar, 9C
Yashas A S, 9D
Mayaank B, 10C
Aabir Lal Biswas,
Anish P,
Ashutosh M Bharadwaj,
Sughosh Deshpande,
Naveeth Kumar L, 11B
Vinayak Krishan Prasad, 12A
Founders Cup Basketball Tournament (Boys) NPS Koramangala Runner up
Ishika Jindal, 11A
Meghana M, 11B
Achinthya Yashavanth,
Saachie R Rai, 10A
Sahana B K,
Mrinal S, 10B
Sanskriti,
Atmitha B Raju, 9C
Sanjana Murthy, 9D
Saanvi A, 8B
Priyanka B, 8C
Founders Cup Basketball Tournament (Girls) Winners
Yashas D,
Vachan Manjunath, 10A
Rohan N,
Ashish Kumar S,
Adeesh Sudhakar,
Pratik Swamy N,
Rohan G Shroff, 10B
Ronak Shetty,
Pruthvish S Bapat, 10C
Chinmay Govindaraj Gowda,
Krishna P, 10D
Monish M,
Harsha L,
Sharanaditya S, 12A
Amogh Prakash,
Naman Manoj Ladhad, 12B
Hockey tournament (Boys) TISB Runner up
Archith Casheekar, 9C
Vibhav Vasudevan, 10A
Ashish Kumar S, 10B
Shravan Shenoy, 11B
Mahin Mohan,
Monish M, 12A
Amogh Prakash, 12B
Prateek M Gummaraju, 12B
Pranav V Deshpande, 12B
Sourabh Hemant Dahale, 12B
Sumedh M Shetty, 12B
Chairman's Cup Football tournament (Boys) NAFL Winners
Tanisha Suresh, 8A
Sthuthi S Volety, 9A
Adithi Ambatipudi, 9B
Riddhi Nair, 9C
Anusha Prabhakar, 9D
Neha Madhav Aroli, 10C
Srishti Madhusudhan, 10D
Nehal S Nadgir,
Amulya D,
Khyati Priyesh, 11A
Chairman's Cup Football tournament (Girls) Winners
Rushil Mendu Madhusudhan, 7B
Eshwar Mahesh,
Tripan Dham,
Yashas D, 10A
Adeesh Sudhakar,
Ashish Kumar S,
Pratik Swamy N,
Rohan G Shroff,
Rohan N, 10B
Pruthvish S Bapat,
Ronak Shetty, 10C
Krishna P,
Chinmay Govindaraj Gowda, 10D
Invitational Hockey Tournament TISB Winners
Anvesha Girish, 8B
Saanvi S Rao, 8C
Swimming Khelo India, Pune Silver Medal
Siddhi Gautam Shah, 5D
Dhruti Anand Deshpande, 8A
Anvesha Girish, 8B
Saanvi S Rao, 8C
National Swimming Championship CBSE Cluster Overall Runners-up
Anvesha Girish, 8B 1 Gold &
2 Silver Medals
Saanvi S Rao, 8C 2 Gold &
1 Silver Medals
Siddhi Gautam Shah, 5D 200 mts Individual Medley Zonal Swimming - CBSE Silver Medal
Dhruti Anand Deshpande, 8A 200 mts Breast Stroke Silver Medal
100 mts Butterfly Bronze Medal
Anvesha Girish, 8B 100 mts Free Style and 100 mts Butterfly Gold Medal
Saanvi S Rao, 8C 100 mts Breast Stroke,
50 mts Breast Stroke and 200 mts Individual Medley
Gold Medal
Haarika M, 5C
Manasvi G Baragur, 6B
Badminton - Girls doubles Invitational Sports Tournament
TISB
Runner up
Smayan Gadam, 6C
Vikram S Iyengar, 7A
Table tennis - Boys doubles Winners
Samarth Sheshadri, 7B
Pratheek Allum, 7C
Lawn Tennis - Boys doubles Runner up
Divaa Uthkarsha, 5D
Sameeha R Rai, 5A
Nydhile Praveen,
Minugu Chukki D,
Tisha V,
Sachika Shetty, 6A
Sannidhi G,
Khushi N, 6B
Sukanya S Kurpad,
Anagha Subash,
Ibbani Belli D, 6C
Shriya N Prasad, 6D
Basketball Winners
Nydhile Pravee
Minugu Chukki D
Tisha V
Sachika Shetty, 6A
Khushi N, 6B
Ibbani Belli D, 6C
Amogha V Prasad, 8A
Gaayathri Sastry Kalubandi
Saanvi A, 8B
Priyanka B
Harshita K Shenoy, 8C
Basketball- Junior NBA NBA Academy Winners
       

Junior NBA Basketball Championship

The U-14 Team bagged the title of Junior NBA Basketball Champions.

Sourav B S and Priyanka B of Grade 8 have both been selected to feature in the All Star Nationals to be held in New Delhi in April 2019.

VIDYAMANYA CUP – State Level Interschool Basketball Tournament 2019

The following successes were achieved by our Basketball teams:
1. U-16 Girls – Runners Up
2. U-13 Girls – II Runners Up
3. U-13 & U-16 Boys – II Runners Up

Annual CBSE Clusters National Basketball Tournament

Another tournament, yet another triumph!

Sixty schools from 26 districts, 86 teams comprising 1200 players in all!! Staving off stiff competition, our U-16 Girls team won the 2nd Runners-up position in the Annual CBSE clusters National Basketball Tournament held in Agra from Dec 9-16.

Name of the Student,
Class and Sec
Activity Organizer Position
Shirya Manoj Rai, 4C Rapid Chess Tournament Dericks Chess School Winner
Dheemanth Mahesh, 4A Skating National Level Asian Roller Sports Expert Council Committee Bronze
Vrushali Prashant Desai, 12B
Naveeth Kumar L, 11B
Santhosh M, 11B
Saachie R Rai, 10A
Senior Inter School 4X100 mts mixed Relay NAFL Winners
Udyat Jain10B
Prabhav B Kashyap, 10D
Akshay M, 11B
Aadit Jain, 8A
VIVUM Badminton Boys TISB Winners
Yash Venugopal, 6C
Parth K Dubal, 7A
Suchir Jindal, 7B
Atri Kommareddi, 7C
Yash Aanand, 7C
Prapanch K, 7D
Kartik Rakesh, 8A
Vishal Rao, 8B
RigVed S, 8C
Saurav B S, 8D
Basketball Tournament (Under-14) Boys Daffodils School Winners